Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nashville, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nashville, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nashville, Tennessee with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4346,484
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6889,127
ParanaArgentina 8,0364,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9474,938
PehuajoArgentina 8,4125,228
PergaminoArgentina 8,2505,127
PigeArgentina 8,5795,331
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9114,916
PosadasArgentina 7,7644,824
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5224,674
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8714,891
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5185,293
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89111,118
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00010,564
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3113,300
ParakouBenin 9,3215,792
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2744,520
ParacatuBrazil 7,2604,512
ParanaBrazil 6,7754,210
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9414,935
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2464,503
ParintinsBrazil 5,3133,302
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3733,960
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0114,978
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4084,603
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8414,251
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1584,448
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5054,664
PeixeBrazil 6,6864,155
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9924,345
PicosBrazil 6,7264,179
PiraiBrazil 7,9324,929
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0094,355
PompeuBrazil 7,5554,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2944,533
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5163,428
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8794,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5353,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2395,120
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5624,077
PosseBrazil 7,0084,355
PlevenBulgaria 8,7605,444
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8585,505
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5699,053
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5862,228
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0361,886
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,327825
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,127700
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7161,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4062,117
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5751,600
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7881,111
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4021,493
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3932,109
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8912,418
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0951,302
ParronChile 8,0114,978
Puerto AysenChile 9,1835,707
Puerto MonttChile 8,7445,434
Punta ArenasChile 10,0386,238
PingbianChina 12,2247,596
PeralesColombia 3,7232,314
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8652,402
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9261,818
PragueCzech Republic 7,6864,776
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4931,549
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4871,545
PoloDominican Republic 2,5151,563
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4071,496
PichilingueEcuador 4,2162,620
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1922,605
PuyoEcuador 4,2902,666
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1676,318
ParisFrance 6,9974,348
PerpignanFrance 7,3364,559
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,64110,963
Port-GentilGabon 10,5296,543
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1412,573
PotsdamGermany 7,4834,650
PatrasGreece 8,9375,554
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5692,839
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0492,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3232,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4251,507
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3531,462
PecsHungary 8,1855,086
PambanIndia 14,7399,159
PuneIndia 13,5868,442
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0269,959
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6679,736
PadovaItaly 7,8114,854
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7124,792
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3585,193
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3385,181
PantelleriaItaly 8,3425,184
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7434,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9824,960
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9924,966
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1475,063
PiacenzaItaly 7,6974,783
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8134,855
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8974,907
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1575,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3715,202
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0765,018
PrizziItaly 8,3915,214
PakseLaos 14,1608,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3439,534
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,09610,003
PlaisanceMauritius 16,12910,023
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7487,300
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4895,275
PatheinMyanmar 14,1208,774
PutaoMyanmar 12,9358,038
PyiMyanmar 13,8938,633
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9498,047
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0988,139
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4821,542
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0086,219
PohangNorth Korea 11,1646,937
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0136,844
PadidanPakistan 12,5167,777
PanjgurPakistan 12,3447,671
ParachinarPakistan 11,8527,365
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4897,761
PeshawarPakistan 11,8837,384
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8508,607
PilarParaguay 7,6164,733
PiscoPeru 5,6613,518
PiuraPeru 4,6492,889
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7273,559
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2588,860
PoznanPoland 7,6994,784
PrzemyslPoland 8,2055,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6694,144
PortalegrePortugal 6,7314,183
Porto Portugal 6,5564,074
PavelecRussia 8,7375,429
PecoraRussia 8,3135,166
PermRussia 8,9815,581
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2745,141
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8934,905
PjatigorskRussia 9,7436,054
PoronajskRussia 9,3285,797
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3275,796
Providenja BayRussia 6,2733,898
PskovRussia 7,9364,931
PodorSenegal 7,2954,533
PopradSlovakia 8,1085,038
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9718,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8008,575
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4954,658
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8919,254
Port SudanSudan 11,4497,114
ParamariboSuriname 4,6502,890
PiteňSweden 7,1554,446
PalmyraSyria 10,2916,395
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9195,542
PhetchabunThailand 14,1038,764
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0758,746
PhraeThailand 13,9298,656
PhuketThailand 15,0829,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0549,355
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3628,925
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6299,090
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8122,369
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5024,040
PoltavaUkraine 8,8545,502
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2875,149
PradoUruguay 8,5075,286
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5685,324
Palestine, IlUsa 333207
Pana, IlUsa 415258
Paoli, InUsa 311194
Paris, IlUsa 438272
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,379857
Pascagoula, MsUsa 679422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8721,163
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 980609
Pawhuska, OkUsa 876545
Pawnee City, NeUsa 926576
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8851,793
Pensacola, FlUsa 642399
Peoria, IlUsa 563350
Perry, OkUsa 939583
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,068664
Philo, OhUsa 578359
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3381,453
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,476917
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 543338
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,346837
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,197744
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 729453
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,211752
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,501933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 401249
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3421,455
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,346837
Pontiac, IlUsa 571355
Pontotoc, MsUsa 313195
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2412,014
Port Arthur, TxUsa 985612
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,134704
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2412,014
Portage, WiUsa 888552
Portland, MaineUsa 1,607999
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1721,971
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 854531
Prescott, ArUsa 637396
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8061,744
Princess Anne, MdUsa 955594
Princeton, InUsa 235146
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,440895
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,602996
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9212,437
PetaukeZambia 13,4218,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -