Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nashville, Tennessee

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nashville, Tennessee. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nashville, Tennessee with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4197,096
ShkoderAlbania 8,5265,298
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9604,946
SaltaArgentina 7,1434,439
San AntonioArgentina 8,8395,493
San LuisArgentina 8,0084,976
San RafaelArgentina 8,0965,031
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4155,229
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4884,653
SarmientoArgentina 9,2645,757
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8369,219
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8309,216
SalzburgAustria 7,7434,812
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1986,337
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4346,484
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3226,414
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8022,984
SaveBenin 9,3935,837
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4904,033
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3375,181
SalvadorBrazil 7,4394,622
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0955,030
SantaremBrazil 5,4183,367
SantosBrazil 7,9124,916
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6464,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9753,713
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9404,313
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8174,858
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1413,816
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8354,869
São PauloBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6154,732
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3813,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1054,415
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2904,530
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6244,737
SobralBrazil 6,5314,059
SoureBrazil 5,6803,530
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8534,259
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4875,274
SurubimBrazil 7,2174,485
SadovoBulgaria 8,8715,513
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8075,473
SofiaBulgaria 8,7365,429
SiemreapCambodia 14,3938,944
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4021,493
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4331,512
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0031,245
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9572,459
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6332,258
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1261,321
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3761,477
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,152716
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5561,588
Scott, SkCanada 2,5021,555
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2501,398
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1531,338
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6111,001
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7452,948
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,592989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,603996
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6531,649
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1991,366
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3021,430
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3091,435
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4611,529
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5194,051
SalCape Verde 6,5704,083
SantiagoChile 7,9274,926
SewellChile 7,9974,969
ShanghaiChina 11,9667,436
ShantouChina 12,9498,047
ShenyangChina 10,8226,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6741,662
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0531,897
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9351,824
SibenikCroatia 8,1805,083
SplitCroatia 8,2305,114
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4174,609
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0514,381
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4621,530
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6061,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5431,580
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4501,522
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5581,590
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4251,507
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5191,566
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4521,524
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6431,643
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5161,563
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4241,506
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3811,480
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5661,595
San GabrielEcuador 4,0632,525
SalloumEgypt 9,6606,003
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8536,123
SohagEgypt 10,5006,525
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4966,522
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5181,565
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1696,319
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2234,488
StrasbourgFrance 7,3574,572
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0553,141
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7612,959
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7206,040
SchleswigGermany 7,1644,452
StuttgartGermany 7,4464,627
SamosGreece 9,3235,793
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0705,636
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2975,777
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1052,551
SiguiriGuinea 8,1345,055
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3951,489
SzegedHungary 8,2855,148
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0044,974
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1913,226
SagarIndia 13,1588,177
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9617,433
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9168,647
SemnanIran 11,0216,848
ShahroudIran 11,0136,843
ShirazIran 11,5487,176
ShannonIreland 6,1063,794
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6254,738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3125,165
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6005,344
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7614,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8584,883
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4975,280
SigonellaItaly 8,5185,293
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8285,486
SagaJapan 11,3917,079
SaigoJapan 10,9696,816
SakaiJapan 11,0366,858
SakataJapan 10,4006,462
SapporoJapan 9,9556,186
SaseboJapan 11,4277,101
SendaiJapan 10,4056,466
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3147,031
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2977,020
ShinjoJapan 10,3906,457
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1086,903
ShirakawaJapan 10,5416,551
ShizuokaJapan 10,8316,731
SumotoJapan 11,0696,878
SuttsuJapan 10,0326,234
SuwaJapan 10,7496,679
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8084,852
SavannakhetLaos 14,0298,718
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8244,862
SiluteLithuania 7,7664,826
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6735,390
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0829,372
SalimaMalawi 13,6848,504
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6749,118
SibuMalaysia 15,3229,521
SanMali 8,4025,221
SegouMali 8,2805,145
SikassoMali 8,4515,252
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0239,957
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3881,484
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8726,756
SainshandMongolia 10,8396,735
SafiMorocco 6,9234,302
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9944,346
SittweMyanmar 13,7478,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7444,191
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3393,939
SaiqOman 12,4247,720
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7917,948
SurOman 12,5697,810
SialkotPakistan 12,1237,533
SibbiPakistan 12,2287,599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6444,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8633,643
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8988,636
SandomierzPoland 8,0855,024
SniezkaPoland 7,7364,808
SuwalkiPoland 7,9244,924
SzczecinPoland 7,5154,670
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7154,173
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3803,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8231,754
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9719,925
Satu MareRomania 8,3485,187
SibiuRomania 8,5595,319
SulinaRomania 8,9395,555
SadrinskRussia 9,3725,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8694,890
SalekhardRussia 8,3625,196
SaratovRussia 9,2185,728
SejmcanRussia 7,8184,858
SelagoncyRussia 8,4815,270
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0925,650
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5635,942
SmolenskRussia 8,3345,179
SociRussia 9,6165,975
SortovalaRussia 7,7614,823
SuntarRussia 8,8625,507
SurgutRussia 9,0265,609
SverdlovskRussia 9,2165,727
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4715,264
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0621,903
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2756,385
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7919,191
SingaporeSingapore 15,6949,753
SliacSlovakia 8,0705,015
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1136,906
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9576,809
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8024,227
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9514,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8134,234
SevilleSpain 6,9394,312
SennarSudan 11,6547,242
ShambatSudan 11,4077,088
ShendiSudan 11,3967,082
StenseleSweden 6,9964,347
StockholmSweden 7,3534,569
StorlienSweden 6,8654,266
SundsvallSweden 7,1454,440
SantisSwitzerland 7,5394,685
SongeaTanzania 13,5758,436
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9738,683
SongkhlaThailand 15,1309,402
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3338,907
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9359,281
SurinThailand 14,2358,846
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0635,632
SokodeTogo 9,2145,726
SfaxTunisia 8,3775,206
SousseTunisia 8,3055,161
SamsunTurkey 9,6185,976
SiirtTurkey 10,2176,349
SivasTurkey 9,7846,080
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2677,001
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3713,959
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1083,796
SarataUkraine 8,8685,511
SarnyUkraine 8,3145,166
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2225,731
SumyUkraine 8,7615,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0977,517
SaltoUruguay 8,0925,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0801,914
Safford, AzUsa 2,1701,349
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,528949
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,011628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 439273
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,126700
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,070665
Salem, InUsa 311194
Salem, OrUsa 3,1971,986
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2591,404
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,396868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,338831
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8211,753
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1701,970
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8241,755
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1011,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,311814
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0381,888
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0541,898
Santuck, ScUsa 434269
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,156718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 671417
Scott City, KsUsa 1,295805
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,596992
Scottsburg, InUsa 311194
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1841,978
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1781,975
Sedan, KsUsa 865537
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1911,983
Selma, AlUsa 473294
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,289801
Seymour, InUsa 311194
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 240149
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9621,219
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 790491
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,088676
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,191740
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 608378
Southport, NcUsa 816507
Sparta, IlUsa 351218
Spencer, WvUsa 577359
Spickard, MoUsa 769478
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8341,761
Spooner, WiUsa 1,156718
Springfield, IlUsa 486302
Springfield, MissouriUsa 621386
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3373,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,212753
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 438272
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,109689
Stamford, CtUsa 1,211752
State College, PaUsa 910565
State University, MsUsa 424263
State University, NmUsa 1,9371,203
Staunton, VaUsa 696432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8261,135
Steffenville, MoUsa 634394
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0671,906
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,029639
Storrs, CtUsa 1,380857
Subiaco, ArUsa 687427
Summerville, ScUsa 684425
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9781,851
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 646401
Syracuse, NeUsa 976607
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,174730
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1546,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4652,153
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7002,299
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3732,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0184,361
SocotraYemen 13,1798,190
SenangaZambia 12,8167,964
SerenjeZambia 13,2628,241
SeshekeZambia 12,9908,072
SolweziZambia 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -